Students

    Current CITP Graduate Student Fellows are listed below. Graduate Student Fellows come from departments across campus and are involved in many of the activities of the Center for Information Technology Policy. Find more information on becoming a Graduate Student Fellow here.

    Clark Bernier

    Sociology

    Aaron Blankstein

    Computer Science

    Annie Edmundson

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Paul Ellenbogen

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Steve Englehardt

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Daniel T. Goetz

    Economics

    Fisher Hall

    Steven Goldfeder

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Josh K. Goldstein

    Woodrow Wilson School

    Arpit Gupta

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hal

    Ben Jones

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Harry Kalodner

    Computer Science

    312 Sherrerd Hall

    Isabella Litke

    Politics

    Corwin Hall

    Marcela Melara

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    David Reinecke

    Sociology

    Wallace Hall

    Laura M. Roberts

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Sepehr Shahshahani

    Politics

    Corwin Hall

    Hervé Thomas

    Woodrow Wilson School

    312 Sherrerd Hall

    Current CITP Undergraduate Fellows are listed below. Find more information on becoming a Undergraduate Fellow here, and learn about the many other opportunities for undergraduates to be involved with CITP, including the Undergraduate Certificate for the Program in Technology and Society, Information Technology Track.

    Aditya Agarwalla

    Computer Science
    2017
    TS certificate student

    Mark Altemus

    Sociology
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Kabbas Azhar

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Adam Berman

    Computer Science
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Kelly Bojic

    Economics
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Alec Brennan

    Politics
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Elinor (Nora) Buck

    Psychology
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Caroline Congdon

    Computer Science
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Aleksandra Czulak

    Economics
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Andreas Dias

    Computer Science
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Clara Engst

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Jack Hudson

    Computer Science
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Baxter Ingram

    Anthropology
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Hana Ku

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Alexander Lewis

    Computer Science
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Marion Lewis

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Christine Li

    Computer Science
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Murray Lynch

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Jenny Mu

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Sarah Muse

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Andrew Ng

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Luke Petruzzi

    Computer Science
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Maya Phillips

    Computer Science
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Alexis Rosenthal

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Avthar Sewrathan

    Computer Science
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Tyler Sullivan

    Economics
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Yicheng Sun

    Electrical Engineering
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Carole Touma

    Computer Science
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Emmanuel Udotong

    Computer Science
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Samantha Weissman

    Computer Science
    2017

    TS certificate student

    Natalie Wertz

    Computer Science
    2018

    TS certificate student

    Jeremy Zullow

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    TS certificate student

    CITP Emeritus Graduate Students

    Matvey Arye

    Computer Science

    Deborah Beim

    Politics

    Sarah Brayne

    Sociology

    Joseph A. Calandrino

    Computer Science

    Miles Carlsten

    Computer Science

    William Clarkson

    Computer Science

    Ian Davey

    Computer Science

    Ariel Feldman

    Computer Science

    Sibren Isaacman

    Electrical Engineering

    Nicholas A. Jones

    Computer Science

    Karen Levy

    Sociology

    Joshua Kroll

    Computer Science

    Christian Moser

    Economics

    Lauren Senesac

    Sociology

    Harlan Yu

    Computer Science

    CITP Emeritus Undergraduate Students

    Gabriel Alvarez

    Politics
    2014

    Mario Alvarez

    Computer Science
    2014

    Gabriel Ambruso

    Computer Science
    201

    Ray Auduong

    Architecture
    2013
    TS certificate student

    Jasika Bawa

    Electrical Engineering
    2012
    TS certificate student

    Genevieve Bentz

    English
    2012

    Luke Brahm

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016

    Andrew Bristow

    Sociology
    2012
    TS certificate student

    Alexa Cerf

    Near Eastern Studies
    2015

    Stephanie Char

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2014

    Gabrielle Chen

    Computer Science
    2013

    Green Choi

    Computer Science
    2015
    TS certificate student

    Daniel Chyan

    Computer Science
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Christina D. Clark

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2013

    Britt Colcolough

    English
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Vladimir Costescu

    Computer Science
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Cara De Freitas Bart

    Computer Science
    2015
    TS certificate student

    Sophia Deng

    Philosophy
    2014

    Ani Deshmukh

    Economics
    2014

    Ben Dobkin

    Sociology
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Matthew Drabick

    Computer Science
    2015

    Bonnie Eisenman

    Computer Science
    2014

    Daniel Feinberg

    Woodrow Wilson School
    TS certificate student
    2013

    Tharald Fongaard

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2015

    Michael Franklin

    Computer Science
    2013
    TS certificate student

    Owen Gaffney

    Politics
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Stephanie Goldberg

    Electrical Engineering
    2015
    TS certificate student

    Cara Haas

    Computer Science
    2016

    TS certificate student

    Elisse Hill

    Computer Science
    2015
    TS certificate student

    Lucas Ho

    Computer Science
    2014

    Judy Jansen

    English
    2015
    TS certificate student

    Samuel Jordan

    Computer Science
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Marianne Jullian

    Computer Science
    2013
    TS certificate student

    Rishi Kaneriya

    Computer Science
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Michael N. Katz

    East Asian Studies
    2015
    TS certificate student

    Jennifer King

    Computer Science
    2011
    TS certificate student

    Anna Kornfeld Simpson

    Computer Science
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Eric Kuto

    Computer Science
    2012

    Emily Lancaster

    Computer Science
    2012

    Emma Lawless

    Anthropology
    2013
    TS certificate student

    Rebecca Lee

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2012
    TS certificate student

    Gabriela Leichnitz

    Computer Science
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Oscar Li

    Computer Science
    2015

    Thomas Lowenthal

    Political Science
    2011
    TS certificate student

    Sing Sing Ma

    Religious Studies
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Josphat Magutt

    Electrical Engineering
    2012

    Carmina Mancenon

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Stephanie Marani

    Computer Science
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Tess Marchant

    Computer Science
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Dale Markowitz

    Computer Science
    2015

    Shreya Murthy

    Political Science
    2013
    TS certificate student

    Jay Parikh

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2012
    TS certificate student

    Vivian Qu

    Computer Science
    2014

    Prerna Ramachandra

    Computer Science
    2014

    Alec Jacob Ranzato (A.J.)

    Sociology
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Dillon Reisman

    Computer Science
    2014

    Adriana Rexon

    Near Eastern Studies
    2014

    Paarth Shah

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Gregory Smith

    History
    2015

    Adam Suczewski

    Computer Science
    2015
    TS certificate student

    Nora Taranto

    History of Science
    2013
    TS certificate student

    Steven Tran

    Computer Science
    2015

    Thomas Truongchau

    Computer Science
    2014

    Edward S. Walker, Jr.

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2016
    TS certificate student

    Rosemary Wang

    Electrical Engineering
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Harvest Zhang

    Computer Science
    2014
    TS certificate student

    Raymond Zhong

    Computer Science
    2015
    TS certificate student