Students

    Current and past CITP Graduate Student Fellows are listed below. Graduate Student Fellows come from departments across campus and are involved in many of the activities of the Center for Information Technology Policy. Find more information on becoming a Graduate Student Fellow here.

    Matvey Arye

    Computer Science

    Aaron Blankstein

    Computer Science

    Sarah Brayne

    Sociology

    Wallace Hall

    Annie Edmundson

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Steve Englehardt

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Daniel T. Goetz

    Economics

    Fisher Hall

    Steven Goldfeder

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Josh K. Goldstein

    Woodrow Wilson School

    Joshua Kroll

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Isabella Litke

    Politics

    Corwin Hall

    Marcela Melara

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Christian Moser

    Economics

    Fisher Hall

    David Reinecke

    Sociology

    Wallace Hall

    Lauren Senesac

    Sociology

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Sepehr Shahshahani

    Politics

    Corwin Hall

    Emeritus:

    Deborah Beim

    Politics

    Joseph A. Calandrino

    Computer Science

    William Clarkson

    Computer Science

    Ian Davey

    Computer Science

    Ariel Feldman

    Computer Science

    Sibren Isaacman

    Electrical Engineering

    Nicholas A. Jones

    Computer Science

    Karen Levy

    Sociology

    Harlan Yu

    Computer Science

    Current and past CITP Undergraduate Fellows are listed below. Find more information on becoming a Undergraduate Fellow here, and learn about the many other opportunities for undergraduates to be involved with CITP, including the Undergraduate Certificate for the Program in Technology and Society, Information Technology Track.

    Mark Altemus

    Sociology
    2017

    Gabriel Ambruso

    Computer Science
    2015

    Aditya Agarwalla

    Computer Science
    2016

    Kabbas Azhar

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2018

    Luke Brahm

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016

    Alexa Cerf

    Near Eastern Studies
    2015

    June Chang

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2015

    Green Choi

    Computer Science
    2015

    Jeremy Cohen

    Computer Science
    2016

    Britt Colcolough

    English
    2016

    Caroline Congdon

    Computer Science
    2017

    Cara de Freitas Bart

    Computer Science
    2015

    Ben Dinovelli

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016

    Ben Dobkin

    Sociology
    2016

    Matthew Drabick

    Computer Science
    2015

    Clara Engst

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    Tharald Fongaard

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2015

    Stephanie Goldberg

    Electrical Engineering
    2015

    Nicole Gonzalez

    Electrical Engineering
    2016

    Furman Haynes

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    Elisse Hill

    Computer Science
    2015

    Kristy Huang

    Operational Research and Financial Engineering
    2016

    Judy Jansen

    English
    2015

    Samuel Jordan

    Computer Science
    2016

    Rishi Kaneriya

    Computer Science
    2016

    Michael N. Katz

    East Asian Studies
    2015

    Hana Ku

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2017

    Gabriela Leichnitz

    Computer Science
    2016

    Marion Lewis

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2018

    Oscar Li

    Computer Science
    2015

    Alexandra Loh

    Psychology
    2017

    Murray Lynch

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    Stephanie Marani

    Computer Science
    2016

    Tess Marchant

    Computer Science
    2016

    Anthony Markowitz

    Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
    2016

    Dale Markowitz

    Computer Science
    2015

    Catherine Morrison

    Computer Science
    2016

    Andrew Ng

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2016

    Iniko Ntosake

    2016

    Maya Phillips

    Computer Science
    2018

    Alec Jacob Ranzato (A.J.)

    TBA
    2016

    Sophia Robertson-Lavalle

    Chemical and Biological Engineering
    2016

    Alexis Rosenthal

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    Tyler Rudolph

    2016
    Operations Research and Financial Engineering

    Paarth Shah

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016

    Gregory Smith

    History
    2015

    Adam Suczewski

    Computer Science
    2015

    Yicheng Sun

    Electrical Engineering
    2016

    Steven Tran

    Computer Science
    2015

    Edward S. Walker, Jr.

    2015
    Operations Research and Financial Engineering

    Samantha Weissman

    2017
    Computer Science

    Aaron Yin

    Politics
    2016

    Raymond Zhong

    Computer Science
    2015

    Eddie Zhou

    Operational Research and Financial Engineering
    2016

    Jeremy Zullow

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2017

    Emeritus:

    Gabriel Alvarez

    Politics
    2014

    Mario Alvarez

    Computer Science
    2014

    Ray Auduong

    Architecture
    2013

    Jasika Bawa

    Electrical Engineering
    2012

    Genevieve Bentz

    English
    2012

    Andrew Bristow

    Sociology
    2012

    Stephanie Char

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2014

    Gabrielle Chen

    Computer Science
    2013

    Daniel Chyan

    Computer Science
    2014

    Christina D. Clark

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2013

    Vladimir Costescu

    Computer Science
    2014

    Sophia Deng

    Philosophy
    2014

    Ani Deshmukh

    Economics
    2014

    Bonnie Eisenman

    Computer Science
    2014

    Daniel Feinberg

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2013

    Michael Franklin

    Computer Science
    2013

    Owen Gaffney

    Politics
    2014

    Lucas Ho

    Computer Science
    2014

    Marianne Jullian

    Computer Science
    2013

    Randy Khalil

    2013

    Jennifer King

    Computer Science
    2011

    Anna Kornfeld Simpson

    Computer Science
    2014

    Akshay Kumar

    2014

    Eric Kuto

    Computer Science
    2012

    Emily Lancaster

    Computer Science
    2012

    Emma Lawless

    Anthropology
    2013

    Rebecca Lee

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2012

    Thomas Lowenthal

    Political Science
    2011

    Sing Sing Ma

    Religious Studies
    2014

    Josphat Magutt

    Electrical Engineering
    2012

    Carmina Mancenon

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2014

    Shreya Murthy

    Political Science
    2013

    Allen Paltrow

    2014

    Ankit Panda

    2012

    Anthony Paranzino

    2014

    Jay Parikh

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2012

    Brenton Partridge

    2012

    Vivian Qu

    Computer Science
    2014

    Prerna Ramachandra

    Computer Science
    2014

    Dillon Reisman

    Computer Science
    2014

    Adriana Rexon

    Near Eastern Studies
    2014

    Nora Taranto

    History of Science
    2013

    Thomas Truongchau

    Computer Science
    2014

    Rosemary Wang

    2014
    Electrical Engineering

    Harvest Zhang

    Computer Science
    2014