Students

    Through the CITP Graduate Student Fellows program, current Princeton graduate students from across campus are involved in many of the activities of the Center for Information Technology Policy.

    Matvey Arye

    Computer Science

    Aaron Blankstein

    Computer Science

    Sarah Brayne

    Sociology

    Wallace Hall

    Annie Edmundson

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Steve Englehardt

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Steven Goldfeder

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Josh K. Goldstein

    Woodrow Wilson School

    Karen Levy

    Sociology

    Wallace Hall

    Joshua Kroll

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Marcela Melara

    Computer Science

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Lauren Senesac

    Sociology

    320 Sherrerd Hall

    Emeritus:

    Deborah Beim

    Politics

    Joseph A. Calandrino

    Computer Science

    William Clarkson

    Computer Science

    Ian Davey

    Computer Science

    Ariel Feldman

    Computer Science

    Sibren Isaacman

    Electrical Engineering

    Nicholas A. Jones

    Computer Science

    Harlan Yu

    Computer Science

    There are many opportunities for undergraduates to be involved with CITP. We offer an undergraduate certificate through the Program in Information Technology and Society. We also have an undergraduate fellows program that helps undergrads interested in technology policy to interact and collaborate. Undergraduates also often collaborate with CITP-affiliated faculty on research, and CITP helps to match undergrads with summer internship and job opportunities in technology policy.

    Gabriel Alvarez

    Politics
    2014

    Mario Alvarez

    Computer Science
    2014

    Gabriel Ambruso

    Computer Science
    2015

    Jasmine Blocker

    Psychology
    2015

    Luke Brahm

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016

    Alexa Cerf

    Near Eastern Studies
    2015

    June Chang

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2015

    Stephanie Char

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2014

    Green Choi

    Computer Science
    2015

    Daniel Chyan

    Computer Science
    2014

    Jeremy Cohen

    Computer Science
    2016

    Britt Colcolough

    English
    2016

    Vladimir Costescu

    Computer Science
    2014

    Warren Crandall

    Religious Studies
    2015

    Cara de Freitas Bart

    Computer Science
    2015

    Sophia Deng

    Philosophy
    2014

    Ani Deshmukh

    Economics
    2014

    Ben Dinovelli

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016

    Matthew Drabick

    Computer Science
    2015

    Bonnie Eisenman

    Computer Science
    2014

    Tharald Fongaard

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2015

    Owen Gaffney

    Politics
    2014

    Stephanie Goldberg

    Electrical Engineering
    2015

    Nicole Gonzalez

    Electrical Engineering
    2016

    Elisse Hill

    Computer Science
    2015

    Lucas Ho

    Computer Science
    2014

    Judy Jansen

    English
    2015

    Dan Kang

    Computer Science
    2015

    Anna Kornfeld Simpson

    Computer Science
    2014

    Akshay Kumar

    2014

    Gabriela Leichnitz

    Computer Science
    2016

    Oscar Li

    Computer Science
    2015

    Sing Sing Ma

    Religious Studies
    2014

    Carmina Mancenon

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2014

    Joseph Margolies

    Woodrow Wilson School of Business
    2015

    Anthony Markowitz

    Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
    2016

    Dale Markowitz

    Computer Science
    2015

    Catherine Morrison

    Computer Science
    2016

    Andrew Ng

    ORFE
    2016

    Iniko Ntosake

    2016

    Allen Paltrow

    2014

    Anthony Paranzino

    2014

    John Plonk

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2015

    Vivian Qu

    Computer Science
    2014

    Prerna Ramachandra

    Computer Science
    2014

    Alec Jacob Ranzato (A.J.)

    TBA
    2016

    Dillon Reisman

    Computer Science
    2014

    Adriana Rexon

    Near Eastern Studies
    2014

    Sophia Robertson-Lavalle

    Chemical and Biological Engineering
    2016

    Tyler Rudolph

    2016
    Operations Research and Financial Engineering

    Paarth Shah

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2016

    Gregory Smith

    History
    2015

    Adam Suczewski

    Computer Science
    2015

    Yicheng Sun

    Electrical Engineering
    2016

    Steven Tran

    Computer Science
    2015

    Thomas Truongchau

    Computer Science
    2014

    Edward S. Walker, Jr.

    2015
    Operations Research and Financial Engineering

    Rosemary Wang

    2014

    Electrical Engineering

    Parinda Wanitwat

    2014

    Politics

    Aaron Yin

    Politics
    2016

    Harvest Zhang

    Computer Science
    2014

    Raymond Zhong

    Computer Science
    2014

    Emeritus:

    Ray Auduong

    Architecture
    2013

    Jasika Bawa

    Electrical Engineering
    2012

    Genevieve Bentz

    English
    2012

    Andrew Bristow

    Sociology
    2012

    Gabrielle Chen

    Computer Science
    2013

    Christina D. Clark

    Operations Research and Financial Engineering
    2013

    Daniel Feinberg

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2013

    Michael Franklin

    Computer Science
    2013

    Marianne Jullian

    Computer Science
    2013

    Randy Khalil

    2013

    Jennifer King

    Computer Science
    2011

    Eric Kuto

    Computer Science
    2012

    Emily Lancaster

    Computer Science
    2012

    Emma Lawless

    Anthropology
    2013

    Rebecca Lee

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2012

    Thomas Lowenthal

    Political Science
    2011

    Josphat Magutt

    Electrical Engineering
    2012

    Shreya Murthy

    Political Science
    2013

    Ankit Panda

    2012

    Jay Parikh

    Woodrow Wilson School
    2012

    Brenton Partridge

    2012

    Nora Taranto

    History of Science
    2013